Top 20 Statistical Leaders KY Boys Basketball

 TOP 20 SCORING LEADERS                
           (playing a minimum of 10 games)            
          (ranked by total points per game)           
      Player               School         Gms  Pts  Avg  
Mason Faulkner     Caverna                 15  433  28.9 
Peyton Broughton   North Laurel            14  397  28.4 
Torell Carter      Letcher Central         15  410  27.3 
Jordan Perry       Morgan County           12  317  26.4 
Dominique Compton  Green County            15  388  25.9 
Austin Crawford    Bracken County          18  458  25.4 
Dwayne Sutton      DuPont Manual           15  376  25.1 
Carson Williams    Owen County             15  372  24.8 
Dejour Frazier     Oneida Baptist          11  268  24.4 
Trent Thompson     Harrison County         15  362  24.1 
Austin Cummins     Anderson County         12  289  24.1 
Jericho Wilkerson  Lyon County             17  408  24.0 
Jalen Perry        Ballard                 14  334  23.9 
Darius Williams    Paul Laurence Dunbar    12  284  23.7 
Jake Ohmer         Scott                   17  402  23.6 
Matt Rose          Lex. Christian          17  400  23.5 
Kyler Floyd        Union County            13  303  23.3 
Chase Parsley      Sheldon Clark           12  278  23.2 
Ryne Callahan      Rowan County            16  369  23.1 
Camron Justice     Knott County Central    17  391  23.0 
         TOP 20 FIELD GOALS (2PT AND 3PT) LEADERS          
              (playing a minimum of 10 games)              
   (more than 3 attempts/game and ranked by percentage)    
      Player               School         Gms  Made  Att  Pct  
Grant Romes        Covington Catholic      14    36   50  72.0 
Dorian Henry       Mason County            15   127  181  70.2 
Jeremy  Cole       Waggener                16    35   50  70.0 
Carson Williams    Owen County             15   119  171  69.6 
Dominique Compton  Green County            15    74  107  69.2 
Markelle Turner    Barbourville            14    45   65  69.2 
Chance Cornett     Knott County Central    17    59   86  68.6 
Cody Mikel         Beth Haven              14    62   92  67.4 
Zach Allen         South Laurel            12    44   66  66.7 
Ethan Blackburn    Pike County Central     15    65   98  66.3 
Austin Schneider   Grant County            14    56   85  65.9 
Desi Agonva        Fern Creek              17    55   84  65.5 
Jaalam Hill        Waggener                16    96  147  65.3 
Roderick Avery     Holmes                  16    95  146  65.1 
Christian Gough    Graves County           16    37   57  64.9 
Austin Sowders     Edmonson County         14    61   94  64.9 
Misha Semenov      Kentucky Country Day    11    24   37  64.9 
Cody Newton        Ballard Memorial        17    55   85  64.7 
Aric Holman        Owensboro               16    99  153  64.7 
Joseph Singleton   Mad. North Hopkins      12    40   62  64.5 
                TOP 20 FREE THROWS LEADERS                
             (playing a minimum of 10 games)              
   (more than 3 attempts/game and ranked by percentage)   
      Player              School         Gms  Made  Att  Pct  
Deion Cochran      Collins                16    72   74  97.3 
Connor McKim       St. Xavier             15    51   57  89.5 
Donald Collett     Pineville              17    98  111  88.3 
Matt Rose          Lex. Christian         17   126  144  87.5 
Bobby Anderson     Boyd County            14    55   63  87.3 
Benjamin Miller    Breckinridge County    14    59   68  86.8 
Cole Vonhandorf    Covington Catholic     15    65   75  86.7 
Rashawn Jackson    East Jessamine         15    43   50  86.0 
Michael Dunaway    Trimble County         15    54   63  85.7 
Jaiveon Eaves      Mad. North Hopkins     13    59   69  85.5 
Randy Kuntz        Silver Grove           12    35   41  85.4 
Darion Morrow      Owensboro              16    52   61  85.2 
Brandon Stacker    South Warren           16    63   74  85.1 
Kemryn Jenkins     Eminence               15    40   47  85.1 
Drew Parks         Harlan                 16    62   73  84.9 
Jake Ohmer         Scott                  17   111  131  84.7 
Marshall Griffith  Daviess County         15    83   98  84.7 
Tucker Sine        Bowling Green          17    77   91  84.6 
Ethan Snapp        Newport                16    87  103  84.5 
Riley Hall         Pulaski County         16    85  101  84.2 
            TOP 20 3-POINT FIELD GOALS LEADERS             
              (playing a minimum of 10 games)              
            (ranked by 3-point goals per game)             
      Player               School         Gms  Made  Att  P-gm 
Stumbo Tyler       Piarist School          10    44  139   4.4 
Nathan Copley      Belfry                  11    43  105   3.9 
Peyton Woods       Wayne County            13    47  117   3.6 
Austin Cummins     Anderson County         12    43  136   3.6 
Hayden Smith       East Jessamine          15    53  135   3.5 
Devin Stone        Wolfe County            13    46  133   3.5 
Mason Blair        Johnson Central         19    65  181   3.4 
Art Walker         Montgomery County       14    47  114   3.4 
Devan Horn         Allen Central           16    52  125   3.3 
Trey Blevins       Wayne County            13    41   99   3.2 
Kaleb Beckham      Gallatin County         14    44  108   3.1 
Dylan James        Sheldon Clark           10    30   59   3.0 
Ryne Callahan      Rowan County            16    46  116   2.9 
Jon Jump           Williamstown            14    40  127   2.9 
Christian Pollitt  Silver Grove            10    29   59   2.9 
Dylan Jones        Western Hills           10    29   67   2.9 
Camron Justice     Knott County Central    17    47  124   2.8 
John Turner        Jackson City            18    48  122   2.7 
Brady Ousley       South Floyd             16    43  103   2.7 
Jaren Lovely       Magoffin County         15    41   84   2.7 
              TOP 20 REBOUNDS LEADERS               
          (playing a minimum of 10 games)           
      Player             School         Gms  Reb  Avg  
Carson Williams   Owen County            15  212  14.1 
Jair Jackson      Greenup County         13  171  13.2 
Luke Chaney       Breathitt County       14  182  13.0 
Chris Coffey      Seneca                 14  179  12.8 
Andrew Sticklen   St. Patrick            15  181  12.1 
Idris Akinyemi    June Buchanan          12  141  11.8 
Richard Gaines    Pleasure Ridge Park    16  184  11.5 
Dwayne Sutton     DuPont Manual          15  170  11.3 
Alex Chen         Model                  15  170  11.3 
Eli Pepper        Caldwell County        14  158  11.3 
Matt Wilson       Campbell County        17  191  11.2 
Caleb Taylor      South Laurel           11  122  11.1 
Michael Dunaway   Trimble County         15  165  11.0 
Jordan Fucci      Tates Creek            12  132  11.0 
Drew McDonald     Newport Cent. Cath     12  131  10.9 
Aric Holman       Owensboro              16  173  10.8 
Anthony Robinson  Frankfort              12  128  10.7 
Billy Miller      Silver Grove           12  128  10.7 
Zach Barrett      Bellevue               12  128  10.7 
Connor Hoskins    Buckhorn               13  138  10.6
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s